Home Page

Staff and Governors

Find about our staff and governors here.

 

RIBBLESDALE FEDERATION GOVERNING BOARD

 

Full Name

Type of Governor

Date of End of Period of Office

 

Katharine Walkden

Parent Governor (1 of 2)

25/02/2020

Mrs Karen Peacock

Parent Governor

25/5/2023

Mr Paul Gibbons

Local Authority Governor(1of 1)
Chair

16/01/2022

Mrs Laura Turner

Staff Governor

16/01/2022

Ms Anne Michelmore-Brown

Headteacher (1 of 3)

N/A

Mrs Elizabeth Martin

Headteacher (2 of 3)

N/A

Mrs Sara Binns

Headteacher

(3 of 3)

N/A

Mrs Helen Smith

Foundation Governor

(Hartley Educational Foundation)

16/01/2022

Emmy Hodgson

 

Foundation Governor

(Diocese of Leeds)

01/02/2022

Ms Pam Jordan

Co-opted Governor (1 of 4)

16/01/2020

Rev’d Stuart Stobart

 

Co-opted Governor (2 of 4)

(Nominated by Diocese of Leeds)

16/01/2020

Mr Andrew Bradley

Co-opted Governor (3 of 4)

16/01/2020

VACANCY

Co-opted Governor (4 of 4)

 

Mr James Atkinson

Associate

25/02/2020

Mrs Claire Weston

Associate

25/02/2020

Mr Dominic Hewitt

Associate

25/02/2020

Mr Chris Davey

Clerk

 

 


Top